Post UTME Past Questions For OOU

Physics Past Questions and Answers 2021

Post UTME Past Questions For OOU – Post-UTME is one of the most important examinations as far as the academics/educational system is concerned. However, due to the seemingly complicated nature of the examination, many people are unable to do well during the examination. If you are one of the students in this category, then you do not need to bother about it anymore because we have the solution to that problem, and the solution is having Past Questions. maximum preparation is required to achieve the necessary success. therefore, we bring you information on Past Questions, what it is all about, how it is patterned to suit your demand, and the easiest way to get it.

Post UTME Past Questions For OOU

What the POST UTME past questions is about?

The past questions and answers will assist you in successfully preparing for and studying for your exams this year. It is also intended to assist you in gaining admission into Olabisi Onabanjo University (OOU) Nigeria this year and scoring well too. If you want to do well in your exams this year, you should not hesitate to get a copy.

Why do you need Post UTME Past Questions For OOU

  1. it gives you useful insights into the nature of questions to expect and helps you avoid shocking surprises.

2. it will be easy for you to recognize repeated questions and answer them with ease and speed.

3. Similarly, gives you knowledge of the number of questions given and the allocated time.

4. Equally important, it gives exposure to the marking scheme.

Post UTME Past Questions For OOU Pattern

The OOU usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language, and current affairs irrespective of your course of study or program.

The format for the OOU post-UTME exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:

English Language = 20 Questions                                                                                    

Maths = 10 Questions                                          

Current Affairs =10 Questions

Total = 40 Questions

Time to take the Test = 30 Minutes.

Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

The OOU Post UTME past questions and answers that were compiled by our team just for you have the following structure:

  • English Language – 50 questions
  • Mathematics – 50 questions
  • General paper – 50 questions

Sample of Post UTME Past Questions For OOU

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase that best fills the gap(s).

  1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

  1. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

  1. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) disease

Ans: A

  1. If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

  1. Thank you for the party, we … (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

  1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

  1. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

  1. List the integral values  which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10 (A) -1, 0, 1, 2(B) -2, 0, 1 (C) 1, 2, 3 (D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

  1. In a class, 120 students speak English  French, or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French? (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

Ans: C

  1. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m, and (3y + 1)m, find y. (A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

Ans: A

How to Buy

The complete Post UTME Past Questions For OOU with accurate answers is N2,000.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment?

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (the ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hands and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.Pastquestions.com.ng

7 Tips to Prepare for Post UTME OOU Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be a top priority, not a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions and Answers, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastery of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will help you refresh your memory and boost your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse, or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like it: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, and to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you enhance retention.
  7. Reduce your time on social media: Some people live their entire lives on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you score as high as possible.myPastQuestion.com.

We wish you good luck!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*