AFIT Post UTME Past Questions

Physics Past Questions and Answers 2021

AFIT Post UTME Past Questions – This information is for all the candidates interested in applying for admission into the Air Force Institute Of Technology, located at NAF base Kaduna. The post-UTME past questions and answers are available and you too can have them in preparation for the exams.

Technology has helped to reduce stress and limit voluminous textbooks to soft copies of materials accessed through phones and other smart gadgets for the benefit of all. Therefore we bring you AFIT Post UTME Past Questions. Without mincing words, you need this past question. In this article, we will take the time to explain what the last question is all about, the reasons you should get the last question, the past question sample, and how to acquire the past question.

AFIT Post UTME Past Questions

How is AFIT Post UTME Past Questions in pdf Patterned?

Normally, AFIT post UTME past question is in a multichoice question pattern. This gives you the choice of any answer from the options provided by the institution. AFIT usually sets questions on three(3) areas which are Mathematics, English Language, and Current Affairs irrespective of the candidate’s course of study or program, and they are expected to attempt a good number of them.

Why you need AFIT Post UTME Past Questions

There are uncountable reasons why you should get AFIT past questions as a prospective candidate seeking admission into the institution. see some of the reasons below;

  1. It, however, provides useful information about the types of questions to expect and helps you prevent unpleasant surprises.
  2. You will be able to detect and answer repeated questions quickly and easily.
  3. You will be able to find out the number of questions you will see in the exams.
  4. You need this past question because you have to score high during the post-UTME screening test of the institution to be considered for admission into the school. There is no way you would take time to study this past question that you will be exposed to the core questions asked during the exams and prepare yourself for it.

Samples of AFIT Post UTME Past Questions

To prove our genuineness, we have resorted to showing the past question samples, just so you would know we are not a scam. Not only are we showing you the question samples, but also

The format for the AFIT post-UTME exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:

English Language = 20 Questions
Maths = 10 Questions
Current Affairs =10 Questions
Total = 40 Questions
Time to take the Test = 30 Minutes.
Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

The AFIT Post UTME past questions and answers that were compiled by our team just for you have the following structure:

‣ English Language – 50 questions

‣ Mathematics – 50 questions

General Paper – 50 questions

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase that best fills the gap(s).

1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A) break out

(B) break up

(C)break-in

(D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A) begged for mercy

(B)made a plea for mitigation

(C) made an ovation

(D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car.

(A)seize

(B) cease

(C) size

(D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please?

(A) follow you

(B)come with you

(C) come by you

(D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we…

(A) enjoyed ourselves

(B)enjoyed

(C) enjoyed very much

(D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

More

1. Without………. words he accused him directly of treachery.

A. mending

B. modifying

C. mixing

D. mincing

E. minimizing

2. They tried to cash in on the people’s ignorance

A. under

B. on

C. against

D. with

E. at

3. Always remember to………. the lights before leaving the room

A. put on

B. put off

C. switch off

D. blow out

E. remove

4. I am disappointed with the ways you conducted yourself at the party.

A. by

B. for

C. due

D. in

E. at

5. The proprietors should be blamed for such a deplorable condition in the nursery schools

A. isn’t it

B. shouldn’t they

C. should they

D. is it

E. wouldn’t they

6. Do you mind………. another minute or two?

A. to wait

B. wait to wait

C. being waited

D. waits

Mathematics

1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression.

(A) 3, 7

(B) 7, 3

(C) -7, 3

(D) -3, 7

Ans: B

2. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain?

(A) 40%

(B) 65%

(C) 35%

(D) 32%

Ans: D

3. List the integral values which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10

(A) -1, 0, 1, 2

(B) -2, 0, 1

(C) 1, 2, 3

(D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

4. In a class, 120 students speak English French, or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French?

(A) 45

(B) 50

(C) 55

(D) 60

Ans: C

5. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m, and (3y + 1)m, find y.

(A) 12

(B) 9

(C) 8

(D) 4

Ans: A

How to Buy

The complete AFIT Post UTME Past Questions with accurate answers is N2,000.

To purchase this past question, Please chat with the Whatsapp number 08162517909  to check availability before you proceed to make Payment.

After payment, send (1) proof of payment, (2) course of study, (3) name of past questions paid for, and (4) email address to Ifiokobong (Examsguru) at Whatsapp: 08162517909. We will send the past questions to your email address.Pastquestions.com.ng

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment?

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hands and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for AFIT Post UTME Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be a top priority and not a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions and Answers, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastery of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will help you refresh your memory and boost your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse, or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like it: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, and to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you enhance retention.
  7. Reduce your time on social media: Some people live their entire lives on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you score as high as possible.myPastQuestion.com.

We wish you good luck!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*