Jamb Past Question 2021

Physics Past Questions and Answers 2021

Jamb Past Question 2021 – Are you an intending Jamb candidate and you are wondering how you will make it in the examination and obtain good grades in the exams? would you love to participate in this year’s admission processes in any higher institution to gain admission to study your chosen course? if yes, then we have a proposal that would suit your ambition in this regard. We bring you the Jamb Past Question 2021 in PDF Format which will help you to achieve the dream of scoring very high so you can gain admission into the university this year.

Jamb Past Question 2021

Why you need Jamb Past Question 2021

Past questions help you understand which area of the questions is more important than others. In doing so, you spend more time on the questions that are more important and give you more marks than others. This technique can help you if you have limited time.

Jamb Past Question 2021 Patten

Past Questions and Answers are patterns in a multiple-choice question pattern. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together in the order of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers to save you time.

Sample of Jamb Past Question 2021

1. What is Ummi’s Occupation?

  • A. Nurse
  • B. Teacher
  • C. Businessperson
  • D. Accountant

ANS: B

2. Who can be described as meddlesome?
  • A. Daddy
  • B. Ummi
  • C. Bint
  • D. Mallam Salihu

ANS: D

3. ”Just call yourself Omar Esquire”

Who makes this statement?

  • A. Teemah
  • B. Bint
  • C. Jamila
  • D. Ummi

ANS: A

4. What position is Bint in the family?

  • A. Last born
  • B. First child
  • C. Second child
  • D. Third child

ANS: A

5. What was Ummi’s reason for her impromptu barging?
  • A. To monitor her children’s activities
  • B. To ensure the children were safe
  • C. To keep them on their feet
  • D. To ensure they maintain cleanliness

ANS: D

6. Omar’s admission signals________

  • A. storytelling
  • B. a life-changing experience
  • C. being a learned
  • D. community’s appraisal

ANS: B

7. “Money moves Mountains”

This statement was made by _________

  • A. Salma
  • B. Teemah
  • C. Bint
  • D. Ngozi

ANS: A

8. What was the reason for the delay at the faculty registration office?
  • A. The lecturer’s negligence
  • B. The queue was endless
  • C. John’s delay in cleaning the office
  • D. the lecturer was absent

ANS: C

9. Salma compared lecturers with _________

  • A. Thieves
  • B. politician
  • C. lawyers
  • D. Policemen

ANS: D

10. At what age did Talle lose his father and stepmother?
  • A. 21
  • B. 20
  • C. 19
  • D. 18

ANS: B

11. Talle was imprisoned for?

  • A. Murder
  • B. Kidnapping and Robbery
  • C. Kidnapping and extortion
  • D. smuggling

ANS: C

12. The novel is written in the ___________
  • A. First-person and Third person point of view
  • B. Third-person Omniscient
  • C. second-person point of view
  • D. limited omniscient

ANS: A

13. What brand of Phone did Salim buy?
  • A. Nokia
  • B. Iphone
  • C. Itel
  • D. Samsung

ANS: D

14. Omar’s achievement was by no means a small feat. This means that?

  • A. Omar’s achievement was difficult
  • B. His accomplishments were small
  • C. Omar’s achievement was not as difficult as it seems
  • D. His accomplishment was not by a small feat

ANS: A

15. Habib gives Tomiwa a bundle of _______?
  • A. 0ne thousand naira notes
  • B. five hundred naira notes
  • C. two hundred naira notes
  • D. dollar notes

ANS: B

16. Salma and her roommates were _________

  • A. A students
  • B. Outstanding students
  • C. B students
  • D. Average students

ANS: C

17. How old is Bint?
  • A. 7
  • B. 6
  • C. 5
  • D. 4

ANS: C

18. How did Omar check his admission status?
  • A. visiting a cyber cafe
  • B. Through his phone
  • C. by visiting the university
  • D. Through a friend’s phone

ANS: A

19. What subject is optional in Bint’s school?

  • A. Music
  • B. French
  • C. Fine Art
  • D. Hand writing

ANS: B

20. Omar had ______ credits in the WAEC examination
  • A. 9
  • B. 5
  • C. 8
  • D. 7

ANS: D

How to Buy

The complete Jamb Past Question 2021 with accurate answers is N2,000.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment?

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hands and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for Jamb Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be a top priority and not a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions and Answers, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastery of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will help you refresh your memory and boost your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse, or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like it: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, and to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you enhance retention.
  7. Reduce your time on social media: Some people live their entire lives on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you score as high as possible.myPastQuestion.com.

We wish you good luck!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*