Past Questions for NECO 2022

Physics Past Questions and Answers 2021

Past Questions for NECO 2022 – The NECO examination is fast approaching this year. Are you in search of NECO past questions? If you are a prospective candidate then you are in the right post because we try to make sure all NECO candidates are equipped with proper study materials.

You must know that using past questions is the surest way to pass an examination as it comes with a lot of benefits but you must be able to put in a lot of work to make sure it works for students who are about to leave secondary school. You must be prepared to pass any exams with flying colors by studying repeatedly.

Past Questions for NECO 2022

Why do you need Past Questions for NECO 2022?

By using past questions you will know what to expect, and improve your speed and confidence. Those who study past questions for any exam usually know that questions can sometimes be repeated from the same topic in a different year, with only a change in sentence, figure, or option. You can come to a state of self-preparedness when you attempt as many past questions as possible before sitting for any exam.

Past Questions for NECO 2022 Pattern

Past Questions and Answers are patterns in a multiple-choice question pattern. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together in the order of occurrence. We provide the correct answers to save you time.

Sample of Past Questions for NECO 2022

Choose from options A to E the one that MOST APPROPRIATELY COMPLETES THE SENTENCE.

If I_____ you, l would forgive the boy

  • A. am
  • B. am being
  • C. have been
  • D. was
  • E. were

ANS: E

Choose from options A to E the one that MOST APPROPRIATELY COMPLETES THE SENTENCE

The Chairman with all his Councilors______ honoured last weekend

  • A. Are
  • B. have been
  • C. is
  • D. was
  • E. were

ANS: D

Choose from options A to E the one that is MOST NEARLY OPPOSITE IN MEANING to the underlined word.

Religious people are expected to be ascetic.

  • A. Extravagant
  • B. flamboyant
  • C. ostentatious
  • D. Pious
  • E. selfless

ANS: C

Choose from the options labeled A to E, the one that contains the sound represented by the given symbol.

| b|

  • A. bag
  • B. comb
  • C. debt
  • D. lamb
  • E. limb

ANS: A

Choose from the options labeled A to E, the most appropriate question to the given sentence containing an emphatic stress word. The emphatic stress word is written in CAPITAL letters.
Farmers PLANT crops during the rainy season.

  • A. Do farmers harvest crops during the rainy season?
  • B. Do farmers level crops during the rainy season?
  • C. Do farmers plant crops before the rainy season?
  • D. Do farmers plant crops during the dry season?
  • E. Do laborers plant crops during the rainy season?

ANS: A

Choose from options A to E the one that is the NEAREST IN MEANING T0 THE UNDERLINED WORD.

The lady ignores strictures on her mannerisms.

  • A. General complaints
  • B. Public outrage
  • C. sever criticisms
  • D. unreasonable comments
  • E. useless remarks

ANS: C

Choose from options A to E that complete this statement.

The President promised to give his countrymen and women a new ……. of life if given necessary support.

  • A. Brand
  • B. leaf
  • C. lease
  • D. model
  • E. style

ANS: C

In the options labeled A to E, all the words except one have the same stress pattern, Choose the one with the different stress pattern.

Example: A. behind B. delay C. liver D. relay E. resigns
The words in A, B, D, and E are all stressed on the second syllable while option C is the only one stressed on the first syllable
Therefore the correct answer is C.

A. uncertain
B. longevity
C. felicity
D. guarantee
E. sabbatical

  • A. A
  • B. B
  • C. C
  • D. D
  • E. E

ANS: D

Choose from options A to E the one that is the NEAREST IN MEANING T0 THE UNDERLINED WORD.

It was surprising that even preachers could be so bellicose over a trivial issue.

  • A. Belligerent
  • B. disenchanted
  • C. enthusiastic
  • D. insistent
  • E. persistent

ANS: A

Choose from the options labeled A to E, the one that has the same vowel sound as the one represented underlined Letter(s).
heir
  • A. air
  • B. ear
  • C. hair
  • D. hare
  • E. here

ANS: A

How to Buy

The complete Past Questions for NECO 2022 with accurate answers is N2,000.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment?

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hands and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for NECO 2022 Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be a top priority and not a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions and Answers, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastery of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will help you refresh your memory and boost your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse, or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like it: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, and to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you enhance retention.
  7. Reduce your time on social media: Some people live their entire lives on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you score as high as possible.myPastQuestion.com.

We wish you good luck!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*