Past Questions on Biology

Physics Past Questions and Answers 2021

Past Questions on Biology – Have you gotten a copy of the previously asked questions on biology? As a science student, biology is very important to you, especially for those candidates who want to study medicine and surgery and all other science-related courses. If you have chosen biology during jamb registration then you must prepare well so that you can score very high. To further help you, we have the original Past Questions on Biology which you can lay your hands on right now and help yourself. Check the below information to know how to get these past questions directly into your phone now.

We have made the past question very simple, portable, and affordable such that every student can get it or download it as long as they have access to a smartphone.

All those who have Downloaded our Past Questions on Biology have been giving testimonies of how it was helpful to them. We are very sure it is going to help you as well. When you get this past question it will help you to score higher than your competitors and give you an edge over them.

With the proper use of our original Past Questions on Biology, you will pass the jamb examination come out successfully, and gain direct entry admission into the institution of your choice. This past question comes to you through your email address or WhatsApp once you make payments to purchase it. The downloadable format is going to be in softcopy, you can either choose to download it and read it with your Android phone or laptop at your convenience – wherever and whenever.

Past Questions on Biology

Past Questions on Biology Pattern

The thing is when you Past Questions on Biology, it is in a multiple-choice question pattern. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together but we indicate the specific years of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers to save you time. All you need to do is devote quality time to study it when you Past Questions on Biology and watch yourself change the narrative by scoring better than you expected in the examination.

Why You Need Past Questions on Biology

When it comes to JAMB the main essence is to only select eligible and qualified candidates so that candidates can gain admission into their desired school of choice. It is rather unfortunate that a lot of candidates end up writing JAMB exams year in and year out because they could not make it at f But when you Past Questions on Biology and prepare by reading and practicing it you will have a sure ticket to getting admission.

  1. It will expose you to the questions that have been asked years back as most of those questions and answers get repeated every year while some will just be rephrased. So if you don’t have a copy of this last question, then you are losing out.
  2. It, however, provides useful information about the types of questions to expect and helps you prevent unpleasant surprises.
  3. You will be able to detect and answer repeated questions quickly and easily.
  4. You will be able to find out the number of questions you will see in the exams.

Past Questions on Biology Sample

In other to know that we are giving out the original Past Questions on Biology, we have decided to give you some free samples as proof of what we said earlier.

1. A plant which grows on another plant without apparent harm to the host plant is called

  • A. a parasite
  • B. an epiphyte
  • C. a saprophyte
  • D. a predator
  • E. a hermaphrodite

ANS: B

2. Given the equation:
6CO22 + 6H22O → C66H1212O66 + 6O22 {Under sunlight & Chlorophyll)

The process represented by the above equation is?

  • A. proteinsynthesis
  • B. respiration
  • C. photosynthesis
  • D. transpiration
  • E. translocation

ANS: C

3. Given the equation:
6CO2 + 6H2O → C6H12O6 + 6O2 {Under sunlight & Chlorophyll)
The oxygen given off during the above process is derived from

  • A. sunlight
  • B. chlorophyll
  • C. carbon dioxide
  • D. atmosphere
  • E. water

ANS: E

4. One of the function of xylem is

  • A. strengthening the stem
  • B. manufacturing food
  • C. reducing loss of water
  • D. conducting manufactured food
  • E. storing unused sugar

ANS: A

5. People suffering from myopia

  • A. can see near object clearly
  • B. can see far away object clearly
  • C. cannot see any object clearly
  • D. are colour blind
  • E. are able to see clearly in the dark

ANS: A

6. The cilia in paramecium are use for

  • A. respirating
  • B. locomotion
  • C. protection
  • D. regulating food intake
  • E. excretion

ANS: B

7. Euglena may be classified as a plant because it

  • A. has chloroplast
  • B. has a gullet
  • C. lives in a pond
  • D. possesses a flagellum
  • E. has pellicle

ANS: A

8. A trawler on a fishing trip caught a type of animal with hairs on its body. This animal could have been

  • A. An amphibian
  • B. a reptile
  • C. a shark
  • D. a mammal
  • E. a seagull

ANS: D

9. which of these type of skeleton is most appropriate for a cockroach?

  • A. Hydrostatic skeleton
  • B. Exoskeleton
  • C. Endoskeleton
  • D. Cartilaginous skeleton
  • E. Bony skeleton

ANS: B

10. when protein are broken down they provide

  • A. oxygen
  • B. carbohydrate
  • C. energy
  • D. amino-acid
  • E. carbon dioxide

ANS: D

How to Buy

The complete Past Questions on Biology with accurate answers is N2,000.

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment?

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hands and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for Biology Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be a top priority and not a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions and Answers, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastery of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will help you refresh your memory and boost your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse, or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like it: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, and to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you enhance retention.
  7. Reduce your time on social media: Some people live their entire lives on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you score as high as possible.myPastQuestion.com.

We wish you good luck!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*